?

Log in

 
 
20 August 2030 @ 12:33 am
Who's Bad?  
this journal is...

 
 
Current Location: Home
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: "Bad" Michael Jackson
 
 
 
brkendrmsbrkendrms on December 2nd, 2009 03:47 am (UTC)
add
tiburonstiburons on December 21st, 2009 07:29 am (UTC)
Just wanted to say hi *waves* and thanks for the add. That is beyond awesome that we have the same pic on our LJ profile. :)
Harmony.: MJ Xmaslady_rock on December 21st, 2009 08:43 am (UTC)
Hey! And you are so welcome! I love that we have the same pic, its obviously a good start to a friendship! :D
frizzles_worldfrizzles_world on January 6th, 2010 10:11 pm (UTC)
Hey there! Saw ur list of obsessions and added u as soon as I saw how many obsessions we have in common! Love Rob P, MJ, and Community! Anyway shope u add me too!
Later!
Harmony.: Joel McHalelady_rock on January 6th, 2010 10:44 pm (UTC)
Oh awesome I need some more Community fans on my flist! I'm adding you back right now! :D
ckllckll on January 7th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
Hun, shall i mail you my scans? i will make some in a little hour.
Harmony.: Sexy Padaleckilady_rock on January 8th, 2010 05:58 pm (UTC)
Hey bb, sorry it took me a few days to get back to you! OMG YES PLEASE! You can email me at ladyrock08@gmail.com! I can't wait to see them!!!
Mandi: Beat Itsamweed on January 8th, 2010 08:32 pm (UTC)
Just wanted to let you know I'm adding you as a friend. :D
Harmony.: MJ Speed Demonlady_rock on January 8th, 2010 09:05 pm (UTC)
Cool! And I added you right back! :D
Let it sizzle ♥dazzling_cullen on January 13th, 2010 10:22 pm (UTC)
I see u around shamone so i'm gonna add u...feel free to add me back if u want to <3
Harmony.: MJ In the Closetlady_rock on January 13th, 2010 10:58 pm (UTC)
Awesome, I am adding you right back! :D
wrong in all the right ways: Sherlock Holmes - CSIfuninspace on January 22nd, 2010 05:28 pm (UTC)
Message from celestialcure
Hi Laura wanted me to pass on a message. She currently is without internet there is a server down in her area. She hopes to be up in time to do her discussion post tonight. She said that if the post isn't up by 9pm est that her internet is still down and she will not be able to do it. She's sorry and really annoyed at Verizon right now.
preach electric to a microphone stand.splendority on January 26th, 2010 08:52 pm (UTC)
Hey, I'm that random girl who just started talking about SPEED DEMON and Michael's sexeh running ability. ;)

Add?
<3
Harmony.: MJ Speed Demonlady_rock on January 27th, 2010 12:04 am (UTC)
Yes of course! We need to continue this conversation further I think! :DD
(no subject) - splendority on January 27th, 2010 01:10 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_rock on January 27th, 2010 06:24 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - splendority on January 28th, 2010 07:35 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_rock on January 28th, 2010 09:25 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - splendority on January 29th, 2010 07:11 am (UTC) (Expand)
Tangie: mj: panther dance |touching body|firexbomb on January 30th, 2010 03:24 pm (UTC)
Hello darling! We have mutual friends and we are also on shamone_mj. Can you add me as a friend please and thank you?
Harmony.: MJ thrustylady_rock on January 30th, 2010 04:46 pm (UTC)
Sure! We do have a lot in common! Adding you now! :D
&hearts;Karlayy: i love your smile :)hpotter_04 on February 6th, 2010 03:32 pm (UTC)
i'm in the mj community Shamone_mj... and i was wondering, friends?
Harmony.: MJ In the Closetlady_rock on February 7th, 2010 07:25 am (UTC)
Sure! I will add you right now, we seem to have a lot in common! :D
PocketSizedLionpocketsizedlion on February 13th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Hey!
I decided to add you seeing as we have a few things in common (e.g New Moon, MJ etc) and i saw what you wrote about MJ on the your journal and thought it was really sweet :)
Harmony.: MJ rainbowlady_rock on February 13th, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Yeah, we have a lot in common which is awesome! I am going to add you right now! :D

And thanks! ♥
siochainbb on February 21st, 2010 09:17 am (UTC)
Hey :)
Can I add you coz we both are in shamone_mj and have a few common friends and interests? :D

Hope you add me back :)

<33 L.O.V.E
Harmony.: Michael and Jermaine Starwarslady_rock on February 22nd, 2010 04:58 am (UTC)
Yeah, we have some really awesome friends in common and of course on AWESOME interest so I am adding you back!

マリア: Michael♥_miakoda_ on March 21st, 2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
Hey! :D Love all your posts at mjdaily. May I add you to my flist? I need more MJ fans.
I've added you on Tumblr but I never gave you my link XD
http://electronoise.tumblr.com/
Harmony.: MJ Bad adorablelady_rock on March 21st, 2010 09:00 pm (UTC)
Of course you can add me to your flist! I am always in need of more MJ fans too, so I will add you right back! ♥ Oh, and I'm following you now on Tumblr!
(no subject) - _miakoda_ on March 21st, 2010 09:02 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Kassiekassie_16 on April 12th, 2010 05:55 am (UTC)
hey im on shamone_mj, mjdaily&jumpon_mj and since you're on those to thought it would be cool to add you :)
Harmony.: MJ Bad glasseslady_rock on April 12th, 2010 06:16 am (UTC)
Well those are all AWESOME comms, and we seem to have a lot in common so I'll add you back! :D
lovely onecity_lights12 on May 2nd, 2010 10:40 pm (UTC)
hi there im amy, and i was wondering if i could add you. i need more michael fans in my life, ha ha.and we have some intrests and friends in common. :)
Harmony.: Apolo normallady_rock on May 3rd, 2010 04:37 pm (UTC)
Sure! I will add you right back...And did I see a mention of Apolo Ohno in your profile?! NICE!
(no subject) - city_lights12 on May 4th, 2010 01:20 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - lady_rock on May 4th, 2010 01:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - city_lights12 on May 4th, 2010 03:27 am (UTC) (Expand)
Lsmilez4you on May 13th, 2010 03:55 am (UTC)
:D hay, i'm a member of shamone and mjdaily and i'm wondering if it's okay I add you? :)
Harmony.: Rihannalady_rock on May 13th, 2010 06:09 pm (UTC)
Of course you can add me! And I will add you right back! ♥
a crescendo, annie.crescendoh on June 6th, 2010 10:56 pm (UTC)
Hey girl, hey!
It's your little sister here. ;)
So, I created a new account, bam! I can't wait to get into LJ again.
Hoping treadmill is treating you kindly.
Harmony.: MJ Speed Demonlady_rock on June 6th, 2010 11:44 pm (UTC)
Hay bb haaaay!

Yay, I'm super happy and excited that you are coming back to LJ! ♥ I will add you right back! AHHH! You better update A LOT. Also, we should chat tonight!

Treadmill is doing awesome, I'm making him rest this weekend. I hope your Hubbys are awesome!
(no subject) - crescendoh on June 6th, 2010 11:55 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Sarbearteam_britney on June 10th, 2010 05:55 pm (UTC)
hello! add me!
fortynightsfortynights on July 22nd, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC)
Hey girl, it's crescendoh's new account! Please add, bb! ♥
goldcarouselgoldcarousel on October 10th, 2010 07:59 am (UTC)
Hey darling! I used to be city_lights12 on lj, but i got a new LJ so excited! haha. So lets be friends again? :D

oh and by the way im also Amy A. on facebook, friends with the one and only Aussie Caitlin lol.
Harmony.: MJ and Louielady_rock on October 11th, 2010 05:25 am (UTC)
Oh hey gurl! Yeah I will totally add you back right now! Love the new name! ♥
Caity: michael laughing with babyexoticfire on April 16th, 2011 11:24 pm (UTC)
Harmony, I don't know if you go on LJ anymore, I'm kinda hopeless aha. It's Caitlin by the way, I know I'm a shitty LJ friend but at the time I thought tumblr was the greatest thing ever, but I miss being close to everyone I am friends with.

If you don't want to add me back, I understand :)
Harmony.: MJ Bad adorablelady_rock on May 2nd, 2011 04:47 am (UTC)
Hey bb, I totally didnt see this comment at all! Of course I'm going to add you back! In fact I think that I already did! I still love you no matter how accounts you make! Plus your icon is amazing! ♥ You know where to find me bb!
OPPA GANGNAM STYLE! :Dkyuhyunss on April 26th, 2011 06:44 pm (UTC)
hey! I've seen you around candacetrauma's journal and you seem awesomesauce! You'll probably have seen me around my previous journals (oceanburied or theatres) if you wanna know who I am :) Friends?
artdemuseartdemuse on August 31st, 2011 02:46 pm (UTC)
heya, i'm polina, just wondering if you wanna be friends
we seem to share the same passion for michael jackson and disney classics, so feel free to add me back :)
Harmony.: Disneyland Castle and Mickey statuelady_rock on September 10th, 2011 07:39 am (UTC)
Hello! I would love a new friend, and classic Disney and MJ are two very awesome things! I will add you right now!